Loading... Loading...
”Les Siècles”, chambre orchestra

”Les Siècles”, chambre orchestra

Sunday 7th April 2019

Writing by : Jean-Sébastien BACH, Bela BARTÖK, Claude DEBUSSY, Jean CRAS, Astor PIAZZOLLA, Georges BIZET, François BORNE...

”Rendez-Vous particulier au Pavillon de Musique”

”Rendez-Vous particulier au Pavillon de Musique”

Sunday 17th March 2019

Surprise concert

”Musique Italienne”

”Musique Italienne”

Sunday 3rd February 2019

Writing by : Girolamo FRESCOBALDI, Tomaso Giovanni ALBINONI, Giovanni Benedetto PLATTI, Antonio VIVALDI.

”L'Amour et la Vie d'une femme”

”L'Amour et la Vie d'une femme”

Sunday 13th January 2019

Writing by : Frantz SCHUBERT, Robert SCHUMANN, Richard STRAUSS, Johannes BRAHMS.

CHOPIN concert

CHOPIN concert

Sunday 16th December 2018

Writing by : Frederic CHOPIN, Mazurka, Polonaise, Nocturne, Scherzo, Ballade...

”Fantaisies espagnoles”

”Fantaisies espagnoles”

Sunday 18th November 2018

Writting by : Manuel de FALLA, Joaquin RODRIGO, Gioachino ROSSINI, Georges BIZET, Léo DELIBES...

"Heat and passion"

Sunday 8th April 2018

And of season

"Metamorphosis"

Sunday 11th march 2018

With : Benoît TOURETTE, piano

”From romanticism to impressionism”

”From romanticism to impressionism”

Sunday 11th February 2018

”Au pays où se fait l'amour : Muses et mélodies françaises”

”Au pays où se fait l'amour : Muses et mélodies françaises”

Sunday 14th january 2018

CHRYSALIA group

"Concert of cello and harp

Sunday 10th December 2017

With : Raphaël CHRETIEN, cello and Etsuko SHOJI, harp

”Music of great european courses during the XVII century”

”Music of great european courses during the XVII century”

Sunday 19th November 2017

Opening season

”Trio for oboe, clarinet and bassoon”

”Trio for oboe, clarinet and bassoon”

Sunday 2nd April 2017

Group "Architecture et Musique"

”Trio of violin, cello and cimbalom”

”Trio of violin, cello and cimbalom”

Sunday 12th March 2017

Music by BRAHMS, RAVEL, LISZT, KODALY and folk melodies from Transylvania.

”Music court and from  elsewhere”

”Music court and from elsewhere”

Sunday 26th February 2017

Music by MACHAUT, LASSUS, TALLIS, PURCELL and traditional Andalusian music.

”Inaccessible Masters”

”Inaccessible Masters”

Sunday 15th January 2017

Music by Robert SCHUMANN and Johannes BRAHMS.

”Baroque suites and sonatas for flute, spinet and cello”

”Baroque suites and sonatas for flute, spinet and cello”

Sunday 11th December 2016

Group "Architecture et Musique"

”Belcanto”

”Belcanto”

Sunday 20th Novembre 2016

Music by DONIZETTI, BELLINI, ROSSINI, VERDI, PUCCINI.

Valdemosa Duo

Valdemosa Duo

Sunday 3rd April 2016

Inedited transcriptions of Chopin: Polish, preludes, nocturnal, fantasy, sonata (funeste).

”Romantic guitar and its chamber music”

”Romantic guitar and its chamber music”

Sunday 17th January 2016

Group "Architecture et Musique"

A concert of ” QUATUOR CAMBINI”

A concert of ” QUATUOR CAMBINI”

Sunday 13th December 2015

With Julian CHAUVIN (violin), Karin CROCQUENOY (violin), Pierre-Eric NIMYLOWYCZ (alto), Atsusho SAKAÏ (cello). Music by MOZART et JADIN.

Public events

Sunday 7th April 2019

”Les Siècles”, chambre orchestra

Sunday 7th April 2019

”Les Siècles”, chambre orchestra

”Les Siècles”, chambre orchestra

Writing by : Jean-Sébastien BACH, Bela BARTÖK, Claude DEBUSSY, Jean CRAS, Astor PIAZZOLLA, Georges BIZET, François BORNE...

With : Gionata SGAMBARO, flute and Valéria KAFELNIKOV, harp.

Sunday 17th March 2019

”Rendez-Vous particulier au Pavillon de Musique”

Sunday 17th March 2019

”Rendez-Vous particulier au Pavillon de Musique”

”Rendez-Vous particulier au Pavillon de Musique”

Surprise concert

EXCEPTIONAL PRICE 50 EUROS.
From 16h15 to 17h : Cocktail.
Sculptures exhibition of Thomas WAROQUIER and presentation "haute couture" of stylist Chris AMBRAISSE-BOSTON.
From 17h00 to 18h15 : surprise concert "Bouquet Final"
With : Laurent HACQUARD, Lucie FOUQUET, Jean-Christophe HURTAUD, Léo MARILLIER, Michel GLASKO, Isabelle LAGORS, Thierry NEURANTER...
Writting by : Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART, Gioachino ROSSINI, Gaetano DONIZETTI, Giuseppe VERDI, Jacques OFFENBACH, Jules MASSENET, Franz LEHAR, Gabriel FAURE, Léo DELIBES, Jean-Sébastien BACH,...and/or others.
From 18h15 to 19h30 : Buffet
NO GUIDED VISIT THIS DAY

Sunday 3rd February 2019

”Musique Italienne”

Sunday 3rd February 2019

”Musique Italienne”

”Musique Italienne”

Writing by : Girolamo FRESCOBALDI, Tomaso Giovanni ALBINONI, Giovanni Benedetto PLATTI, Antonio VIVALDI.

With : Richard SIEGEL, spinet, Laurent HACQUARD, oboe et Pierre-Marie CHEMLA, bassoon.

Sunday 13th January 2019

”L'Amour et la Vie d'une femme”

Sunday 13th January 2019

”L'Amour et la Vie d'une femme”

”L'Amour et la Vie d'une femme”

Writing by : Frantz SCHUBERT, Robert SCHUMANN, Richard STRAUSS, Johannes BRAHMS.

With : Sandrine EYGLIER, soprano and Simon LEBENS, piano.

Sunday 16th December 2018

CHOPIN concert

Sunday 16th December 2018

CHOPIN concert

CHOPIN concert

Writing by : Frederic CHOPIN, Mazurka, Polonaise, Nocturne, Scherzo, Ballade...

With : Chantal RIOU, piano.

Sunday 18th November 2018

”Fantaisies espagnoles”

Sunday 18th November 2018

”Fantaisies espagnoles”

”Fantaisies espagnoles”

Writting by : Manuel de FALLA, Joaquin RODRIGO, Gioachino ROSSINI, Georges BIZET, Léo DELIBES...

With : Lucie FOUQUET, soprano and Isabelle LAGORS, harp.

Sunday 8th April 2018

"Heat and passion"

Sunday 8th April 2018

"Heat and passion"

And of season

With : Léo MARILLIER, violin and Antoine de GROLEE, piano.

Writing by : Manuel de FALLA, Karol SZYMANOWSKI, Gabriel FAURE, Maurice RAVEL.

Sunday 11th march 2018

"Metamorphosis"

Sunday 11th march 2018

"Metamorphosis"

With : Benoît TOURETTE, piano

Writing by : LIGETI, SCULTHORPE, VILLA-LOBOS, DEBUSSY, SCHUMANN.

Sunday 11th February 2018

”From romanticism to impressionism”

Sunday 11th February 2018

”From romanticism to impressionism”

”From romanticism to impressionism”

With : Thierry NEURANTER, flute, Patrick CHEMLA, violin, Julien MARCOU, harp.

Writing by : Gioacchino ROSSINI, Frantz LISZT, Jules MASSENET, Claude DEBUSSY, Franz DOPPLER,...

Sunday 14th january 2018

”Au pays où se fait l'amour : Muses et mélodies françaises”

Sunday 14th january 2018

”Au pays où se fait l'amour : Muses et mélodies françaises”

”Au pays où se fait l'amour : Muses et mélodies françaises”

CHRYSALIA group

A poetic and musical dream with French verses and melodies, at the time of the "Belle Epoque"...

Writing by : Boulanger, Debussy, Duparc, Fauré, Massenet, Poulenc

Poets : Apollinaire, Chénier, Desbordes-Valmore, Musset, Verlaine

With : Aurore Keraudy (soprano) - Alexandre Laval (comédian) - Sabine Adam-Bienaimé (pianist)

Direction : Alexandre Laval

Sunday 10th December 2017

"Concert of cello and harp

Sunday 10th December 2017

"Concert of cello and harp

With : Raphaël CHRETIEN, cello and Etsuko SHOJI, harp

Writing of : Max BRUCH, Gabriel FAURE, Prvo PÄRT, Richard STRAUSS.

Sunday 19th November 2017

”Music of great european courses during the XVII century”

Sunday 19th November 2017

”Music of great european courses during the XVII century”

”Music of great european courses during the XVII century”

Opening season

With : Jean-Luc HO

Writing of : Henry PURCELL, Jean-Baptiste LULLY, Georg BÖHM.

Sunday 2nd April 2017

”Trio for oboe, clarinet and bassoon”

Sunday 2nd April 2017

”Trio for oboe, clarinet and bassoon”

”Trio for oboe, clarinet and bassoon”

Group "Architecture et Musique"

With: Laurent HACQUARD, oboe, Olivier VOIZE, clarinet, Pierre-Marie CHEMLA, bassoon.

Music by MOZART and BEETHOVEN.

Sunday 12th March 2017

”Trio of violin, cello and cimbalom”

Sunday 12th March 2017

”Trio of violin, cello and cimbalom”

”Trio of violin, cello and cimbalom”

Music by BRAHMS, RAVEL, LISZT, KODALY and folk melodies from Transylvania.

With: David HAROUTUNIAN, violin (from Philharmonic of Radio France), Armance QUERO, cello (Gautier CAPUÇON Excellence class) et Cyril DUPUIS, cimbalom.

This concert is proposed in partnership with the Association "Inventio" : www.inventio-music.com

Sunday 26th February 2017

”Music court and from elsewhere”

Sunday 26th February 2017

”Music court and from elsewhere”

”Music court and from  elsewhere”

Music by MACHAUT, LASSUS, TALLIS, PURCELL and traditional Andalusian music.

With: Mathieu GODEFROY, "oiselon", Isidoro FERNANDEZ ROMAN, percussions and Clément LACOUR, theorbo.

Sunday 15th January 2017

”Inaccessible Masters”

Sunday 15th January 2017

”Inaccessible Masters”

”Inaccessible Masters”

Music by Robert SCHUMANN and Johannes BRAHMS.

With: Léo MARILLIER, violin (Boston, laureate of Junior TCHAÏKOVSKI contest) and Irakly Avaliani, piano.

This concert is proposed in partnership with the Association "Inventio" : www.inventio-music.com

Sunday 11th December 2016

”Baroque suites and sonatas for flute, spinet and cello”

Sunday 11th December 2016

”Baroque suites and sonatas for flute, spinet and cello”

”Baroque suites and sonatas for flute, spinet and cello”

Group "Architecture et Musique"

With: Richard SIEGEL, spinet, Thierry NEURANTER, flute, Eric VILLEMINEY, cello.

Music by BACH, HAENDEL, TELEMANN, VIVALDI.

Sunday 20th Novembre 2016

”Belcanto”

Sunday 20th Novembre 2016

”Belcanto”

”Belcanto”

Music by DONIZETTI, BELLINI, ROSSINI, VERDI, PUCCINI.

With: Lucie FOUQUET, soprano and Isabelle LAGORS, harp.

Sunday 3rd April 2016

Valdemosa Duo

Sunday 3rd April 2016

Valdemosa Duo

Valdemosa Duo

Inedited transcriptions of Chopin: Polish, preludes, nocturnal, fantasy, sonata (funeste).

With : Loraine BAZALGETTE UTZ (violoncello) , Thomas JARRY (piano).

Sunday 13th March 2016

”Melodies, duos and lyrical fantasies”

Sunday 13th March 2016

”Melodies, duos and lyrical fantasies”

Group "Architecture et Musique"

With : Isabelle CALS (soprano) , Larent HACQUARD (oboe), Laure CAMBEAU (piano);
Works from MENDELSSOHN, SCHUBERT, ROSSINI, TRIEBERT (after BELLINI) , VERDI, OFFENBACHQ, MASSENET.

Sunday 7th February 2016

”Tribute to Soldiers of the Great War”

Sunday 7th February 2016

”Tribute to Soldiers of the Great War”

Soldier testimonials, music and songs of that period, in memory of our parents and/or grandparents who gave their lives for France.

With Célia PELISSIER (reciter), Jean-Christophe HURTAUD (tenor and flute), and Michel GLASKO (accordion).

Sunday 17th January 2016

”Romantic guitar and its chamber music”

Sunday 17th January 2016

”Romantic guitar and its chamber music”

”Romantic guitar and its chamber music”

Group "Architecture et Musique"

With: Raymond GRATIEN (guitar), Patrick CHEMLA (violin), Thierry NEURANTER (flute), Laurant HACQUARD (oboe).

Music by CARULLI, ROSSINI, KREUTZER, SOR, PAGANINI.

Sunday 13th December 2015

A concert of ” QUATUOR CAMBINI”

Sunday 13th December 2015

A concert of ” QUATUOR CAMBINI”

A concert of ” QUATUOR CAMBINI”

With Julian CHAUVIN (violin), Karin CROCQUENOY (violin), Pierre-Eric NIMYLOWYCZ (alto), Atsusho SAKAÏ (cello). Music by MOZART et JADIN.

Sunday 22nd November 2015

”Madame du Barry”

Sunday 22nd November 2015

”Madame du Barry”

A play in 3 acts written and produced by Alexandre LAVAL

With : Eléonore ANTOINE-SNOWDEN, Julia CLAVEL, Issam KADICHI et Jérémy NEBOT.

And: Manon DUCHEMANN (percussion), Liz FREON (harp), Pierre JOUD (cello), Aurore KERAUDY (soprano), Geneviève LAVIGNE (violin), Arthur de NANTEUIL (piano) et Julia LEFRANC (costumes).